Concerts in Louisiana

REGGAE / REGGAETON

7/12/2069 3:30 Long Beach Dub All-Stars
7/13/2069 3:30 Long Beach Dub All-Stars
10/12/2019 21:00 Iya Terra

RAP / HIP HOP

8/31/2019 22:00 GMSH - Get Money Stop Hatin Tour
9/01/2019 21:00 MC Hammer's House Party
9/07/2019 14:00 Lil Weezyana Fest: Lil Wayne, Travis Scott, Meek Mill & Trey Songz
9/07/2019 20:00 Lizzo
9/08/2019 19:00 Lizzo
9/09/2019 20:00 Ludacris
9/12/2019 21:00 Flying Lotus
9/14/2019 21:00 YFN Lucci
9/14/2019 21:00 LouMuzik
9/20/2019 20:00 Nelly
9/22/2019 20:00 Quando Rondo
9/24/2019 20:00 Big K.R.I.T.
9/26/2019 19:00 Die Antwoord
9/28/2019 22:00 FatBoy SSE
9/28/2019 20:00 Kevin Gates
10/01/2019 19:00 Rick Ross
10/05/2019 21:00 Blackalicious
10/11/2019 21:00 Bone Thugs N Harmony
10/16/2019 20:00 Maxo Kream
10/22/2019 21:00 Yung Gravy
11/09/2019 20:00 Kevin Gates
11/12/2019 20:00 Kevin Gates
11/21/2019 20:00 Skizzy Mars
12/09/2019 20:00 ASAP Ferg

R&B / SOUL

8/28/2019 18:30 Chris Brown, Tory Lanez, Ty Dolla Sign & Joyner Lucas
8/31/2019 20:00 The Ohio Players
8/31/2019 20:00 Sexy Times III Concert: Donell Jones, Case & Roi Anthony
9/01/2019 19:30 Charlie Wilson
9/06/2019 19:00 Daniel Caesar & Koffee
9/06/2019 20:30 Tower of Power
9/07/2019 21:00 Black Pumas
9/08/2019 19:00 Anthony Hamilton
9/21/2019 20:00 Kiana Lede
9/28/2019 20:00 70s Soul Jam: The Stylistics, The Delfonics, The Emotions, Heatwave & Harold Melvin's Blue Notes
10/04/2019 20:30 The Isley Brothers
10/05/2019 20:00 The Temptations
10/05/2019 20:00 The Isley Brothers
10/06/2019 20:00 BJ The Chicago Kid
10/12/2019 19:00 Maze and Frankie Beverly
10/15/2019 21:00 Lucky Daye
10/19/2019 20:00 The Temptations
10/29/2019 20:00 Sabrina Claudio
11/01/2019 20:30 Patti LaBelle
11/07/2019 20:00 Jidenna
11/08/2019 20:30 Keith Sweat
11/13/2019 19:00 Cautious Clay
11/15/2019 20:00 Brian McKnight
11/29/2019 21:00 PJ Morton

POP / ROCK

7/14/2069 3:30 Prettymuch
8/24/2019 20:00 Hey Thanks!
8/24/2019 20:00 Los Lonely Boys
8/30/2019 21:00 Pet Fangs Ultra Deluxe Album Release Show
8/30/2019 19:00 Autobahn Radio
8/30/2019 20:00 Backstreet Boys
9/01/2019 19:00 Brandon Bennett's Elvis My Way
9/03/2019 20:30 King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard
9/03/2019 20:00 Backstreet Boys
9/04/2019 20:00 Ryley Walker & Wild Pink
9/07/2019 20:00 John Anderson
9/07/2019 19:30 Kiss
9/08/2019 17:00 Blood, Sweat and Tears
9/11/2019 19:00 JoJo Siwa
9/12/2019 21:00 Benjamin Francis Leftwich
9/12/2019 18:30 Glen Hansard
9/13/2019 22:00 Go By Ocean
9/13/2019 21:30 Louisiana's Leroux
9/13/2019 20:00 Flow Tribe
9/13/2019 20:30 Daughtry
9/14/2019 22:00 Go By Ocean
9/17/2019 21:00 Whitney
9/21/2019 20:00 Creedence Clearwater Revisited
9/21/2019 22:00 Seratones
9/21/2019 21:00 That 1 Guy
9/24/2019 19:30 Deep Purple
9/26/2019 19:00 Danny Gokey
9/27/2019 23:00 Minnesota & Pigeon Hole
9/27/2019 19:00 Danny Gokey
9/28/2019 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
10/01/2019 19:00 Little Steven and The Disciples of Soul
10/03/2019 20:00 Cuco
10/04/2019 20:00 Little River Band
10/05/2019 19:00 Heart & Joan Jett and the Blackhearts
10/10/2019 19:30 Bob Seger and The Silver Bullet Band
10/11/2019 21:00 Justin Townes Earle
10/11/2019 20:00 Greta Van Fleet
10/15/2019 20:00 The Weeks & Future Thieves
10/15/2019 19:00 Tenacious D
10/16/2019 19:00 Banks
10/20/2019 19:00 Badflower
10/25/2019 20:30 KC and The Sunshine Band
10/25/2019 22:00 Thee Oh Sees
10/29/2019 20:00 Gus Dapperton
11/06/2019 19:00 Casting Crowns & Hillsong Worship
11/06/2019 18:30 AJR
11/09/2019 20:00 The Doobie Brothers
11/09/2019 20:00 ZZ Top
11/09/2019 20:00 Kero Kero Bonito
11/12/2019 20:00 Alejandro Aranda
11/12/2019 19:30 Jonas Brothers
11/13/2019 20:00 Elvis Costello and The Imposters
11/14/2019 20:00 The Steel Woods
11/23/2019 20:00 Pigface
11/26/2019 19:00 Incubus
12/13/2019 20:00 Cher
2/07/2020 19:30 Celine Dion
2/18/2020 19:30 Judy Collins

OTHER

3/14/2069 3:30 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
8/24/2019 21:30 Jet 7
8/30/2019 22:00 Bearracuda
8/31/2019 21:00 Labor Drake: All Drake Party
8/31/2019 19:00 Who's The Hottest Competition
9/15/2019 14:00 Asian Concert
9/15/2019 18:00 Asian Concert
9/20/2019 20:00 Dr. Dude’s Masquerade Parade
9/21/2019 20:00 Pancakes & Booze Art Show
10/17/2019 21:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
10/18/2019 20:00 Hotel California - Eagles Tribute
10/18/2019 21:30 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
10/26/2019 22:00 New Orleans Vampire Ball 2019: Black Magick
11/16/2019 19:30 MJ Live - Michael Jackson Tribute
11/22/2019 19:30 The Prophecy - Trans-Siberian Orchestra Tribute
11/29/2019 18:00 Bayou Classic Battle Of The Bands

NEW AGE

10/11/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle

LATIN

9/28/2019 20:00 Los Temerarios

JAZZ / BLUES

8/25/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
9/01/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
9/05/2019 21:00 The Motet
9/08/2019 15:00 Afternoon of Jazz and Gospel: Rickie Monie & Roonie Kole
9/08/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
9/15/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
9/20/2019 20:00 Daniela Mercury
9/22/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
9/29/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
10/13/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
10/20/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
10/27/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
10/30/2019 21:00 The California Honeydrops
11/03/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
11/10/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
11/16/2019 21:00 Christone Kingfish Ingram
11/16/2019 20:30 Jimmy Herring Band & The 5 of 7
11/17/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
11/24/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
12/01/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
12/08/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
12/15/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
12/22/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band
12/29/2019 22:00 Hot 8 Brass Band

HARD ROCK / METAL

9/03/2019 19:00 Attila - The Band
9/04/2019 19:30 Attila - The Band
9/04/2019 19:00 Arkona
9/13/2019 20:00 Tash Sultana
9/17/2019 17:30 In This Moment
9/22/2019 18:00 Monuments, Skyharbor, Greyhaven & Vespera
9/27/2019 19:00 Obituary, Abbath, Midnight & Devil Master
10/06/2019 18:30 Revocation & Voivod
10/06/2019 21:00 Acid King
10/09/2019 18:30 Beyond Creation, Fallujah, Arkaik & Equipoise
10/15/2019 19:00 Warbringer & Enforcer
10/18/2019 19:00 Amon Amarth, Arch Enemy & At The Gates
10/19/2019 19:30 Exhorder
10/20/2019 19:00 Knocked Loose, Rotting Out, Candy & SeeYouSpaceCowboy
10/25/2019 19:00 Sebastian Bach
11/03/2019 20:00 GWAR & Sacred Reich
11/04/2019 21:00 Russian Circles
11/12/2019 18:00 Static X, DevilDriver & Wednesday 13
11/13/2019 18:25 Static X & DevilDriver
11/15/2019 20:00 John 5 and The Creatures
12/10/2019 19:00 Nile

FESTIVAL / TOUR

9/01/2019 19:00 One Nation Under A Groove: George Clinton, Parliament Funkadelic, Dumpstaphunk & George Porter Jr.
10/25/2019 3:30 Voodoo Music & Arts Experience - 3 Day Pass
10/25/2019 12:00 Voodoo Music & Arts Experience - Friday Admission
10/26/2019 12:00 Voodoo Music & Arts Experience - Saturday Admission
10/27/2019 12:00 Voodoo Music & Arts Experience - Sunday Admission
4/23/2020 3:30 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 1 - 4 Day Pass
4/23/2020 12:00 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 1 - Thursday
4/24/2020 12:00 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 1 - Friday
4/25/2020 12:00 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 1 - Saturday
4/26/2020 12:00 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 1 - Sunday
4/30/2020 3:30 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 2 - 4 Day Pass
4/30/2020 12:00 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 2 - Thursday
5/01/2020 12:00 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 2 - Friday
5/02/2020 12:00 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 2 - Saturday
5/03/2020 12:00 New Orleans Jazz And Heritage Festival: Weekend 2 - Sunday
7/03/2020 3:30 Essence Fest - 4 Day Pass
7/03/2020 12:00 Essence Fest - Friday (Time: TBD)
7/04/2020 12:00 Essence Fest - Saturday (Time: TBD)
7/05/2020 12:00 Essence Fest - Sunday (Time: TBD)
7/06/2020 12:00 Essence Fest - Monday (Time: TBD)

COUNTRY / FOLK

8/24/2019 19:00 Chris Stapleton & Brent Cobb
8/25/2019 21:00 Andrew Duhon
8/25/2019 20:00 Alexandra Kay
8/30/2019 21:00 Easton Corbin
8/30/2019 21:00 Jimmie Allen
8/30/2019 20:00 Josh Turner
8/30/2019 21:00 Toby Keith
8/30/2019 19:00 Chris Stapleton, Brent Cobb & The Marcus King Band
8/31/2019 20:00 Clint Black
9/05/2019 19:00 Chris Young & Chris Janson
9/06/2019 19:00 Chris Young & Chris Janson
9/07/2019 21:30 Clay Cormier and The Highway Boys
9/13/2019 21:00 Frank Foster
9/20/2019 21:00 Jon Langston
9/21/2019 20:00 Big and Rich
9/21/2019 20:00 Dwight Yoakam
9/22/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
9/27/2019 20:30 Tanya Tucker
9/27/2019 20:00 Sammy Kershaw
9/27/2019 19:00 Kacey Musgraves
9/28/2019 20:00 The Oak Ridge Boys
9/28/2019 19:00 Kacey Musgraves
10/03/2019 21:00 Jacob Bryant
10/03/2019 19:00 Koe Wetzel
10/03/2019 19:00 Miranda Lambert, Maren Morris, Pistol Annies & Tenille Townes
10/04/2019 19:00 Miranda Lambert, Maren Morris, Pistol Annies & Tenille Townes
10/05/2019 20:00 Frank Foster
10/05/2019 19:00 Miranda Lambert, Maren Morris, Pistol Annies & Tenille Townes
10/09/2019 19:00 Judah and The Lion
10/17/2019 19:00 Dwight Yoakam
10/18/2019 19:30 Dwight Yoakam
10/19/2019 22:00 Mt. Joy
10/25/2019 21:00 Aaron Watson
11/01/2019 20:00 Trace Adkins
11/02/2019 20:00 Ronnie Milsap
11/02/2019 20:00 Mark Chesnutt & Joe Diffie
11/05/2019 20:00 Angel Olsen
11/15/2019 20:00 Cody Johnson
11/15/2019 19:00 Old Dominion, Scotty McCreery & Ryan Hurd
11/29/2019 21:00 Riley Green
11/30/2019 3:30 Martina McBride
12/01/2019 15:00 Home Free Vocal Band
12/05/2019 19:00 Luke Combs

COMEDY

8/31/2019 20:00 Ken Jeong
8/31/2019 18:00 Randy Rainbow
8/31/2019 20:00 Eddie B
9/07/2019 20:00 Eddie B
9/14/2019 20:00 Rhea Butcher
9/14/2019 20:00 The Southern Momma Cledus T Judd Comedy Experience
9/20/2019 19:30 The Comedy Zone
9/20/2019 20:00 Eddie Griffin
9/20/2019 20:00 Rodney Carrington
9/21/2019 19:30 The Comedy Zone
9/21/2019 19:30 Eddie Griffin
9/21/2019 19:00 Live, Laugh and Love Comedy Show: Bruce Bruce & Tony Rock
9/24/2019 20:00 Dan LaMorte
9/28/2019 19:00 Vicki Barbolak
10/12/2019 19:00 Miranda Sings
10/20/2019 19:00 Miranda Sings
10/25/2019 20:00 Tiny Meat Gang Tour: Cody Ko & Noel Miller
11/10/2019 20:00 Bianca Del Rio
11/15/2019 19:30 The Comedy Zone
11/15/2019 20:30 Tom Segura
11/16/2019 19:30 The Comedy Zone
11/22/2019 21:00 Claudia Oshry
3/06/2020 19:30 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/07/2020 19:30 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/08/2020 14:00 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/13/2020 19:30 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/14/2020 19:30 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/15/2020 14:00 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/20/2020 19:30 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/21/2020 19:30 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/22/2020 14:00 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/27/2020 19:30 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/28/2020 19:30 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged
3/29/2020 14:00 The Complete History of Comedy - Abridged

BLUEGRASS

10/04/2019 19:00 Greensky Bluegrass
10/11/2019 20:30 Alison Krauss
10/13/2019 19:30 Alison Krauss

ALTERNATIVE

8/24/2019 22:00 Kudzu Kings
8/25/2019 21:00 Slaughter Beach & Dog
8/25/2019 19:00 Aaron Lewis
8/25/2019 19:00 The B-52s
8/27/2019 20:00 Jake Shimabukuro
8/28/2019 20:00 O.A.R. & American Authors
8/31/2019 23:00 Hekler
9/07/2019 21:00 Ballyhoo!, Passafire & Kash'd Out
9/13/2019 20:00 Jenny Lewis
9/15/2019 20:00 Lord Huron
9/17/2019 19:30 The Fever 333
9/19/2019 20:00 Candlebox
9/21/2019 20:00 Whitey Morgan & Alex Williams
9/21/2019 19:00 Eluveitie & Korpiklaani
9/23/2019 18:30 Black Label Society
9/24/2019 18:00 Starset
9/24/2019 19:00 The Head and The Heart
9/25/2019 20:00 Joe Hertler and The Rainbow Seekers
9/26/2019 19:00 As Cities Burn, All Get Out & Many Rooms
9/26/2019 21:00 Drive By Truckers
9/27/2019 19:30 Kishi Bashi
9/27/2019 21:00 Calexico & Iron and Wine
9/28/2019 19:00 As Cities Burn, All Get Out & Many Rooms
9/28/2019 20:00 Bad Religion
9/29/2019 17:30 Stone Temple Pilots & Rival Sons
10/03/2019 21:00 Bit Brigade
10/05/2019 22:00 Generationals
10/09/2019 20:00 Thom Yorke
10/11/2019 20:00 Theory of a Deadman
10/11/2019 21:00 Better Than Ezra
10/12/2019 20:00 Theory of a Deadman
10/12/2019 21:00 Mahalia & Jvck James
10/12/2019 20:00 Dean Lewis
10/13/2019 19:00 Sublime with Rome
10/13/2019 20:00 Andy Grammer
10/18/2019 21:00 Magic City Hippies
10/19/2019 22:00 Koodookoo & Quarx
10/19/2019 18:30 X Ambassadors
10/22/2019 21:00 Nahko and Medicine For The People & Ayla Nereo
10/23/2019 21:00 Mike Watt & The Missingmen
10/26/2019 22:00 The Melvins
10/26/2019 22:00 Lucero
10/27/2019 20:00 The Melvins
10/30/2019 20:30 Mo Lowda and The Humble
10/31/2019 3:30 Widespread Panic - 3 Day Pass
10/31/2019 20:00 Widespread Panic
10/31/2019 20:00 Helmet
11/01/2019 20:00 Widespread Panic
11/01/2019 21:00 Stiff Little Fingers
11/02/2019 20:00 Widespread Panic
11/04/2019 20:00 Neon Indian
11/07/2019 19:00 The Raconteurs
11/08/2019 20:00 This Will Destroy You
11/09/2019 22:00 Kikagaku Moyo & Minami Deutsch
11/09/2019 21:00 Mike Doughty
11/12/2019 18:30 Five Finger Death Punch, Three Days Grace & Bad Wolves
11/12/2019 21:00 Dinosaur Jr.
11/16/2019 21:00 Pennywise
11/17/2019 20:00 The Coathangers
11/17/2019 19:00 For King and Country
11/19/2019 20:00 Cursive, Cloud Nothings & The Appleseed Cast
11/20/2019 21:00 Goblin, Gigan & The Lion's Daughter
11/21/2019 19:30 As I Lay Dying
11/26/2019 19:30 The 1975